Hamburg Stealers HHS
0
Final
18
Stuttgart Reds STU
Game DMJUG_13 - DM Jugend Baseball 2019
9/29/2019
1234RHE
Hamburg StealersHHS
0000016
Stuttgart RedsSTU
1611x18120
1234RHE
Hamburg StealersHHS
0000016
Stuttgart RedsSTU
1611x18120
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Richards, Da.
WIN Richards, Da. (1-0) 1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
Suzuki, Yu.
LOSS Suzuki, Yu. (0-3) 1.1 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
SAVE
HAMBURG STEALERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Suzuki, Y. P,3B2000000000020.400.455.700
Rönfeldt, M. CF1000000000100.250.455.250
Boldt, J. SS2010100102011.625.7271.375
Derstappen, Y. C1000000100100.556.6361.222
Cortes-Rheinen, D. 1B2000000000002.556.600.778
Scholz, H. RF1000000000010.286.444.571
   Förster, M. RF1000000000000.000.000.000
Dahl, P. 3B1000000000010.167.375.167
   Longo, K. P0000000000000.143.250.143
Schulze, F. 2B1000000000010.000.111.000
Marin, L. LF1000000000010.000.000.000
Totals13010100202273

Batting

2B: Boldt, J. (4,Johnson).
Team RISP: 0-1 (Cortes-Rheinen, D. 0-1).
Team LOB: 3.

Baserunning

SB: Boldt, J. (2,3rd base off Johnson/Hundt); Derstappen, Y. (3,2nd base off Johnson/Hundt).

Fielding

E: Boldt, J. 3 (3,ground ball ,ground ball ,throw); Cortes-Rheinen, D. (2,muffed throw); Scholz, H. (1,throw); Schulze, F. (1,ground ball).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Suzuki, Y. (L, 0-2)1.12310100-0811.57.250
Longo, K.1.21015114100-02349.50.526
Totals3.01218124200-031
WP: Longo, K. 4
HBP: Hundt, O. (by Longo)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Suzuki, Y. 1-2, Longo, K. 3-2.
Game Scores: Suzuki, Y. 43.
STUTTGART REDS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
Richards, D. 3B,P3322100003100.667.692.917
Köhler, M. 2B3212000001010.222.300.333
   Schäffer, J. PH,C1012000001000.500.600.500
Van Bergen, M. 1B4343110207000.700.7861.000
Homberg, F. RF4100000000015.545.583.545
   Lippman, M. RF0000000000000.500.667.500
Hundt, O. SS1100000100101.250.538.500
Laine, M. DH,CF3210010003001.500.556.750
Petzold, J. CF2000000000000.444.444.556
   Alexander, A. PH,LF1111000001000.500.667.500
Hüttner, H. LF2210000301000.400.571.400
   Sernatinger, H. PH,3B0100000000100.500.667.500
Hundt, E. C,2B2211000001103.167.286.167
Totals2618121122060184210

Batting

2B: Richards, D. (3,Longo); Van Bergen, M. (1,Longo).
3B: Laine, M. (1,Suzuki); Van Bergen, M. (1,Longo).
RBI: Richards, D. 2(4), Köhler, M. 2(3), Schäffer, J. 2(3), Van Bergen, M. 3(5), Alexander, A. (2), Hundt, E. (1).
2-out RBI: Richards, D., Laine, M., Alexander, A., Sernatinger, H..
Team RISP: 8-17 (Richards, D. 2-2, Köhler, M. 1-2, Schäffer, J. 1-1, Van Bergen, M. 2-2, Homberg, F. 0-4, Hundt, O. 0-1, Laine, M. 0-2, Alexander, A. 1-1, Hundt, E. 1-2).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Hundt, O. (1,2nd base off Longo/Derstappen); Hüttner, H. 3 (4,2nd base off Longo/Derstappen ,3rd base off Longo/Derstappen ,2nd base off Longo/Derstappen); Van Bergen, M. 2 (5,2nd base off Suzuki/Derstappen ,3rd base off Suzuki/Derstappen).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Johnson, J.3.01002700-0120.00.071
Richards, D. (W, 1-0)1.00000000-030.00.000
Totals4.01002700-015
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Johnson, J. 1-1, Richards, D. 3-0.
Game Scores: Johnson, J. 62.
Game information
Game time: 1:17

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Van Bergen, Moritz4-4, 3 RBI, 3 R, 2 SB76.5
2. Richards, Darrion2-3, 2 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB69
3. Laine, Marcus1-3, 2 R64.5
4. Köhler, Moritz1-3, 2 RBI, 2 R64.25
5. Hundt, Emil1-2, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB64
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)